19:14 / 04.02.2021.

Autor: HRA

Pre-selection results

Prix Marulić 2021

Prix Marulić 2021

Foto: HRA / HRA


Pre-selection results in categories

DOCUMENTARY

DRAMA

SHORT FORM

DOCUMENTARY


1. Australia / ABC - Blue Lake: Finding Dudley Flats

2. Belgium / Sofie Palmers- Moscow Mania

3. Bulgaria / Bulgarian National Radio - The Urban Detective-Episode7: My Dear Futurist Friends

4. Canada / Rebecca Nolan (Windswept Radio Inc.) - The Pear Tree

5. Czech Republic / Czech Radio - Heck

6. Croatia / HRT - The Day I Shall Not Forget for the Rest of My Life

7. Denmark / GB / Nanna Hauge Kristensen /Falling Tree Production - "Hope" is the thing with feathers

8. Egypt / Radio of the Arab Republic of Egypt - The Art of Square Poems

9. Germany / Deutschlandfunk Kultur - Même morts nous chantons

10. Ireland / Rockfinch Ltd - My Modest Proposal

11. Ireland / Zoë Comyns/ New Normal Culture - Shakespeare's Starling

12. Netherlands / Mikea Media - Voice of Rembrandt

13. Poland / Polish Radio Lublin - The Man Who Sings from the Heart

14. Switzerland / SSR SRG-RSI - A Red Whale Dream

15. UK / Falling Tree Productions Ltd. - Madame Bertaux

16. UK / Sarah Cuddon/Falling Tree Productions - The Wind Phone


DRAMA


1. Austria / ORF - Woyzeck

2. Belgium / Cristian Fierbinteanu and Lucie Robet - Maldoror (Canto II /stanza7: The Hermaphrodite)

3. Croatia / HRT – Little Moscow

4. Czech Republic / Czech Radio - Virtuoso

5. Germany / Austria / ORF Kunstradio & Udo Moll - Abenteuer

6. Germany / Deutschlandfunk - Ponto dos Mentirosos - Atlas of a Village

7. Germany / SWR Baden Baden - When Weather was Wildlife

8. Poland / Polish Radio Theatre - Twelfth Night, or What You Will...

9. Serbia / RTS /Radio Belgrade - Isidora Sekulic- Apostle of Solitude

10. Slovakia / RTVS - My Children (part I)

11. UK / BBC – Gudrun

12. UK / BBC Radio Drama North - This Changeling Self


SHORT FORMS


1. Canada/ France / Neil Sandell - The Collector

2. Croatia / HRT - Earthquake

3. Croatia / HRT - Nicholas

4. Germany / Christine Kriegerowski & Bernhard Wöstheinrich - Berlin Program - To Novelists and Their Critics

5. Iran / Fatemeh Rafiee - The Iranian Halloween

6. Ireland / RTÉ lyric fm - Correspondences

7. Portugal / Sofia Saldanha - The Box

8. Serbia / Artworks Audio Snežana Ristić & Radonja Leposavić - Bauhaus - Audio Collage

9. Serbia / RTS/Radio Belgrade - Deconstruction - One Hundred Years of Melancholy

10. Spain / Resonar - National Episodes. Saragossa

Vijesti HRT-a pratite na svojim pametnim telefonima i tabletima putem aplikacija za iOS i Android. Pratite nas i na društvenim mrežama Facebook, Twitter, Instagram i YouTube!